Wednesday, March 07, 2007
[…] Bill Drexler

10:19 PM  
Blogger Bleap said...

http://www.maxexchange.com
/ybj/chapter5.htm


Another link with lots of cases that could be researched or looked up. I have tryed a few but always come back to these same files. They would have to be found on Lexis or Westlaw or other account.

10:33 PM  
Blogger Bleap said...

A question from these links that has no answer today.

what does it mean when Cornell says the section is omitted?

TITLE 12 > CHAPTER 3 > SUBCHAPTER XIII

SUBCHAPTER XIII—CIRCULATING NOTES AND BONDS SECURING SAME
How Current is This?
# §§ 441 to 448. Omitted


According to 12 USCS, Section 411, ". . . They [Federal Reserve Notes] shall be redeemed in lawful money on demand at the Treasury Department of the United States, in the city of Washington, D.C., or at any Federal Reserve bank." If Federal Reserve Notes shall be redeemed in `lawful' money, what kind of money would be unlawful?

10:59 PM  
Blogger TrueLogic said...

THE CREDIT RIVER DECISION

This case was Fascinating to read about. The Murder of JUSTICE MARTIN V. MAHONEY will NOT be forgotton... Neither will His Ruling.