Saturday, February 17, 2007
[…] 8. willful failure to file any return of tax required under the Internal Revenue Code of 1986 on or before the date prescribed therefor (including any extensions), unless such failure is due to reasonable cause and not to willful neglect,

9. willful understatement of Federal tax liability, unless such understatement is due to reasonable cause and not to willful neglect, and

10. threatening to audit a taxpayer for the purpose of extracting personal gain or benefit.
Internal Revenue Code, Section 7214:

“IRC 7214 (a) unlawful acts of revenue officers or agents. Any officer or employee of the United States acting in connection with any revenue law of the United States –

(1) who is guilty of any extortion or willful oppression under color of law, or

(2) who knowingly demands other or greater sums than authorized by law...

(3) who with intent to defeat the application of any provision of this title fails to perform any of the duties of his office or employment,...

(7) who makes or signs any fraudulent entry in any book, or makes or signs any fraudulent certificate, return or statement, ...shall be dismissed from office or discharged from employment...”

11:39 AM  
Anonymous Anonymous said...

Anonymoust wrote, "all Taxprotestors are wrong, hate American & are losers."

To disparage a victim of fraud & oppression, who doesn't acquiesce to the gross malfeasance, of gov-gone-bad, is to re-brand integrity.